ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERP - IMO 9078282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ANTWERPAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:9078282Hits:942
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Lyttelton
7/2008

Built 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Antwerp
IMO:9078282
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352784000
Callsign:3FVX3
Former name(s):
- Antwerp (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:8,032 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’54.12” N, 15°16’37.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 184° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Dakhla
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 23:00:08 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 July 8th, 12:00:55 UTCHavana
2018 February 26th, 21:00:53 UTCPuerto Cristobal
2016 November 2nd, 08:00:10 UTCTo Order
2016 October 29th, 10:00:43 UTCDakhla
2016 October 28th, 01:00:04 UTCLas-palmas
2016 March 14th, 14:00:08 UTCGuinea Bissau
2016 February 3rd, 14:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 13th, 18:00:12 UTCDakhla
2015 August 6th, 06:00:32 UTCMersin/turkey
More Of This Ship
FRIO ANTWERP
© gwrdave
FRIO ANTWERP
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FRIO ANTWERP
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!