ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARTINA - IMO 9060637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:MSC MARTINAAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:February 25, 2011IMO:9060637Hits:523
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
On Otago Harbour passing Rocky Point
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Martina
IMO:9060637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351738000
Callsign:3FVY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Hong Kong (Until 1997 Oct 29)
- Hansa America (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,436 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’13.31” S, 151°12’22.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 04:00:03 UTCSydney
2018 August 16th, 09:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 1st, 09:45:18 UTCSingapore
2018 July 21st, 01:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 20th, 00:01:16 UTCSingapore
2018 July 13th, 02:00:17 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 6th, 12:30:25 UTCSingapore
2018 June 29th, 11:00:13 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 22nd, 08:30:37 UTCSingapore
2018 April 13th, 00:10:17 UTCYokkaichi
More Of This Ship
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!