ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE - IMO 8912247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ELBEAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:May 06, 1994IMO:8912247Hits:536
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
built 1990; gt: 50352; dwt: 58112; flag: JPN
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Elbe
IMO:8912247
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,352 tons
Summer DWT:59,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL ELBE
© Dave Leonard
MOL ELBE
© Les Blair
MOL ELBE
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!