ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARRIER EXPLORER - IMO 7807380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:HARRIER EXPLORERAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:7807380Hits:1,570
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Harrier Explorer arriving alongside in Lerwick, 6th April 2011.

Built: 1979
Gross tonnage: 4009

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Harrier Explorer
IMO:7807380
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372124000
Callsign:3EIE3
Former name(s):
- Sentinel (Until 2006 Oct 20)
- Zacharias (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sea Truck (Until 2000 Sep)
- Nor Truck (Until 1988 Jan)
- Edda Sea (Until 1987 Jan)
- Flexservice 2 (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,009 tons
Summer DWT:2,477 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’23.91” N, 4°46’39.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Denhelder
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 18:00:29 UTCBarents Sea
2018 July 26th, 08:00:46 UTCTrinidad
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:59 UTCPonta
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:59 UTCPonta#sippi River
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:58 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:58 UTCPonta!>>tr Mer
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:58 UTCPonta
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:57 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:57 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
HARRIER EXPLORER
© RFelix
SENTINEL
© Paul Gowen
HARRIER EXPLORER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!