ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:8608200Hits:856
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC LEVINA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 29, 2011.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’54.47” N, 104°11’46.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Epbga
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
03:30:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:30:35 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 August 16th, 23:59:06 UTCMytpp
2018 August 10th, 05:30:25 UTCSingapore
2018 August 7th, 13:00:42 UTCLaemchabang
2018 August 4th, 11:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCMytpp
2018 July 27th, 10:30:07 UTCSingapore
2018 July 24th, 07:00:30 UTCLaemchabang
2018 July 21st, 05:00:16 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCLaemchabang
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© Geir Vinnes
MSC LEVINA
© Geir Vinnes
MSC LEVINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!