ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSPREY - IMO 8402694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:OSPREYAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:8402694Hits:1,457
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Harrier Explorer's guard vessel Osprey arriving in Lerwick, 6th April 2011.

Built: 1984
Gross tonnage: 390

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Osprey
IMO:8402694
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576249000
Callsign:YJVZ6
Former name(s):
- Osprey Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Zes Gebroeders (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’22.3” N, 7°11’56.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 20:00:36 UTCIjmujden
2017 March 16th, 12:00:47 UTCEemshaven
2017 January 14th, 21:00:12 UTCNordsee One
More Of This Ship
Osprey
© Frits Olinga
Osprey
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Osprey
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!