ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MIGHT - IMO 8316479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MIGHTAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:March 24, 2011IMO:8316479Hits:639
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name of ship : ATLANTIC MIGHT (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : 3FBJ9
MMSI : 357400000
Gross tonnage : 25227 (during 1985)
DWT : 42244
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-06-1985)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Li
IMO:8316479
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357400000
Callsign:3FBJ9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Might (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ulcas (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kelvin Resource (Until 1994 Nov)
- Bream (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,227 tons
Summer DWT:42,244 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAN LI
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
DELTA RANGER & ATLANTIC MIGHT
© foggy
ATLANTIC MIGHT
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!