ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELICANO - IMO 8986858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:PELICANOAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8986858Hits:2,195
Location:Maracaibo, Venezuela
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
MARACAIBO, VENEZUELA

ANY MORE INFO APPRECIATED ON HER
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion Dream
IMO:8986858
Callsign:TGLD
Former name(s):
- Yo 220 (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
TERLACA on Jul 03, 2012 23:18 (6 years ago)
It is correct, by in very good condition
TERLACA on Jul 03, 2012 23:14 (6 years ago)
This boat is operated by Terminals Lake, CA The IMO is 8986858
For any more information please call at number 58+414+6100392 or 58+416+6604602 with Mr Carlos Rodriguez
syrship on Apr 07, 2011 12:38 (7 years ago)
I think its a YOG class tanker from WW2

heres a pic
http://www.navsource.org/archives/14/141226001.jpg

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!