ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORNE - IMO 9082403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:NORNEAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:9082403Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norne, fully loaded and inbound for Porsgrunn Norway.
Shot made under Brevik-bridge by Tomas, 6/4 2011.
Lovely.


"Norne"
Vessel Identification
Name:Norne
IMO:9082403
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236008000
Callsign:ZDGO2
Former name(s):
- Torne (Until 2004 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’37.18” N, 11°2’47.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 190° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar De
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 06:30:18 UTCSauda No
2018 September 9th, 16:00:49 UTCKarlshamn
2018 September 4th, 20:00:22 UTCGismarvik No
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:32 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 August 29th, 13:20:39 UTCKaliningrad Ru
2018 August 27th, 02:00:45 UTCVejle Dk
2018 August 23rd, 18:30:45 UTCSauda No
2018 August 19th, 13:00:10 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 August 17th, 06:40:11 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 17th, 05:30:00 UTCKarlshamn Se
More Of This Ship
Norne
© frode adolfsen
Norne
© frode adolfsen
Norne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!