ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH SHENZHEN - IMO 9138305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH SHENZHENAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:February 22, 2011IMO:9138305Hits:994
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Niledutch Service to Africa
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland Trader
IMO:9138305
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092104
Callsign:A8XA3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shenzhen (Until 2013 Dec 06)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 2010 Jul 21)
- Csav New York (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ecl Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun)
- Maersk Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 26)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 1999 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,044 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°55’9.48” N, 17°29’25.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 355° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:30th May 2018
02:30:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 03:30:17 UTCDebrv
2018 April 30th, 04:00:28 UTCLagos
2018 April 20th, 01:00:21 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 15th, 05:00:14 UTCBeant
2018 April 9th, 03:00:47 UTCNlrot
2018 April 4th, 02:30:39 UTCFxttt
2018 April 4th, 02:30:23 UTCGbfxs
2018 March 26th, 18:00:40 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 13th, 23:30:47 UTCTangier Med
2018 January 19th, 20:00:34 UTCTangier
More Of This Ship
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!