ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEOLUS - IMO 9476006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:AEOLUSAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:March 16, 2011IMO:9476006Hits:976
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
AEOLUS seen at the fitting-out quay of Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard.

Type : Salvage Ship
Port of registry : St. Johnís
GRT : 1262
LOA : 48.88 m
B : 13.80 m
Dft : 5.20 m
Main engines : 8160 bhp ( 2 x MAN B&W )
Towing / Bollard pull : 100 t at 8160 bhp
Bowthruster : 540 bhp
Built : 2011 - Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia, Romania
Yard number : 6003
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairplay 33
IMO:9476006
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305356000
Callsign:V2QG6
Former name(s):
- Aeolus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Triton Commander (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,374 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’12.36” N, 10°55’15.61” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 220° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Lindoe
Arrival:20th May 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 05:00:53 UTCFairplay-towage.com
2018 May 9th, 06:00:21 UTCGbncl
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCBeatrice Windfarm
2018 April 21st, 08:00:59 UTCNewcastle Upon Tyne
2018 April 21st, 08:00:36 UTCNewcastle Upon Tyne
2018 April 21st, 08:00:04 UTCNewcastle Upon Tyl
2018 April 9th, 10:00:32 UTCStavanger
2018 April 5th, 04:00:44 UTCLindo
2018 March 31st, 06:00:39 UTCKristiansand
2018 March 27th, 20:00:26 UTCGrenaa
More Of This Ship
FAIRPLAY 33
© Neil C McBride
FAIRPLAY 33
© Neil C McBride
FAIRPLAY 33
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!