ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMDO - IMO 9290684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VARMDOAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9290684Hits:933
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Papenburg Lock. Flag ATG / St.John's. Built 2004 / Bodewes, Hoogezand. GT 3183 tdw 4501 TEU 218 L 89,98 B 15,2 D 5,25 Propulsion 1 x MaK 6 M 25 1850 kw / 750 rpm; CPP / 221 rpm, speed 12 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandra Lehmann
IMO:9290684
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304677000
Callsign:V2OS4
Former name(s):
- Varmdo (Until 2013 Aug 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’7.75” N, 21°31’0.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 182° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 18:00:38 UTCWillebroek
2018 August 26th, 16:00:27 UTCKjopsvik
2018 August 15th, 06:00:43 UTCLondonderry
2018 August 5th, 10:00:10 UTCHamina
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCSkulte
2018 July 28th, 06:00:39 UTCRanders
2018 July 24th, 16:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 July 18th, 02:00:41 UTCKotka
2018 July 14th, 15:00:05 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 11th, 15:00:19 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
ALESSANDRA LEHMANN
© Aleksi Lindström
ALESSANDRA LEHMANN
© Aleksi Lindström
Alessandra Lehmann
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!