ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9292149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HS LIVINGSTONEAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9292149Hits:525
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 06/04/2011.
Call Sign : 9HYN7
MMSI : 215724000
Gross tonnage : 54.271, DWT : 67.698
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 294,08 x 32,30 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.992, Reefer points : 554
Main engine : MAN-B&W 9K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 55.156, Kw.: 41.130, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Pusan (KOR). Yard No. N122
Name of ship : HS LIVINGSTONE, 2009/07.
Former names : Maersk Dunkirk, 2004/09. HS Livingstone, 2004/11. Maersk Darmstadt, 2004/12.
Later name : VERMONT TRADER, 2014/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vermont Trader
IMO:9292149
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215724000
Callsign:9HYN7
Former name(s):
- Hs Livingstone (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Maersk Darmstadt (Until 2009 Jul 18)
- Maersk Dunkirk (Until 2004 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,698 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’57.2” N, 29°50’18.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 276° (276°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:24 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 November 9th, 06:00:14 UTCFos
2018 September 9th, 12:00:24 UTCGenoa
2018 August 31st, 16:30:35 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 17th, 12:00:34 UTCSavannah
2018 August 15th, 07:30:18 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 13th, 03:30:14 UTCNew York
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:05 UTCValencia
2018 July 31st, 00:00:22 UTCFos
2018 July 29th, 10:00:13 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
VERMONT TRADER
© Ulf Kornfeld
VERMONT TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERMONT TRADER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!