ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paclogger - IMO 9125360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:PacloggerAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125360Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: CLIPPER LANCASTER

The LASCOClipper Handymax Bulk Carrier Paclogger identical ship to the Pacstar seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrate
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 38
IMO:9125360
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572255210
Callsign:T2VT3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lancaster (Until 2011 Apr)
- Paclogger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Dream (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,209 tons
Summer DWT:28,249 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°15’28” N, 138°32’12.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 235° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Nnx
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 16:00:00 UTCJp Nnx
2017 June 6th, 12:00:54 UTCJingtang_china
2015 November 30th, 07:00:42 UTCHcm Vietnam
2015 November 12th, 02:00:25 UTCPebga Singapore
2015 November 10th, 18:00:01 UTCEbga Singapore
2015 September 26th, 19:00:31 UTCYangshou China
2015 March 15th, 12:30:42 UTCConakry_guinea
2014 November 18th, 05:00:33 UTCJakarta
2014 February 4th, 08:30:52 UTCYangon_burma
2013 September 6th, 18:00:17 UTCXiamen_china
More Of This Ship
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
TAN BINH 38 & AINO DAKE
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!