ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYZIKOS - IMO 9343845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:KYZIKOSAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9343845Hits:399
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 05/04/2011. Kyzikos. Home Port: Piraeus. Flag: Greece. Build: 2007. Call Sign: SXUE. 49973 gt. 92598 dwt. Owner: Kyzikos Ene - Greece. Manager: Marmaras Navigation Ltd - Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyzikos
IMO:9343845
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240569000
Callsign:SXUE
Former name(s):
- Redestos (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,973 tons
Summer DWT:92,598 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’18.96” N, 25°1’43.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 214° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Mtx
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
13:36:36 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:53 UTCPort Said
2018 August 14th, 16:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 7th, 02:30:10 UTCGreat Belt S
2018 July 29th, 11:24:12 UTCRostock Z
2018 July 29th, 11:24:11 UTCRostock
2018 July 29th, 11:24:08 UTCRostock
2018 July 29th, 10:00:09 UTCRostok
2018 July 9th, 06:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 20:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:06 UTCGrand View
More Of This Ship
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!