ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANUS - IMO 9476018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:OCEANUSAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:March 24, 2011IMO:9476018Hits:753
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
OCEANUS seen at the fitting-out quay of Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard.

Type : Anchor Handling, Deep Sea & Long Distance Tug, equipped for Escort, FiFi, Stand By, Salvage
Port of registry : St. Johnís
GRT : 1374
NRT : 412
LOA : 48.80 m
B : 13.80 m
Dft : 5.20 m
Main engines : 8160 bhp ( 2 x MAN STX )
Towing / Bollard pull : 105 t at 8160 bhp
Bowthruster : 540 bhp
Built : 2011 - Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia, Romania
Yard number : 6004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairplay 32
IMO:9476018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305358000
Callsign:V2DW7
Former name(s):
- Oceanus (Until 2011 Nov)
- Triton Responder (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,374 tons
Summer DWT:331 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’22.2” N, 71°8’22.85” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 102° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:7th May 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 07:00:05 UTCMontreal
2018 April 14th, 19:00:59 UTCFlushing
2018 April 14th, 19:00:03 UTCFlushing
2018 April 5th, 20:00:38 UTCBilbao
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCCeuta
2018 March 19th, 13:00:54 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 15th, 06:00:52 UTCCeuta
2018 February 6th, 15:26:35 UTCValencia
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCSta Cruz Tenerife
2018 January 20th, 08:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
VB Hispania
© Marc Boucher
VB Hispania
© Marc Boucher
VB Hispania
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!