ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDMONTON - IMO 9458030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDMONTONAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9458030Hits:919
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 06/04/2011.
Call Sign : V7VO4
MMSI : 538004171
Gross tonnage : 141.716, DWT : 142.105
Year of build : 2011
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 366,47 x 48,26 x 15,50 m
TEU : 13.092, Reefer points : 800
Main engine : Wartsila 12RT-flex96C _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service speed : 24,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 2170
Name of ship : MAERSK EDMONTON, 2011/02.
Former name : Leo Rickmers, 2011/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edmonton
IMO:9458030
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004171
Callsign:V7VO4
Former name(s):
- Leo Rickmers (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’21.2” N, 130°56’2.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 184° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Prince Rupert
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 20:00:50 UTCUslgb
2018 September 8th, 12:45:17 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 August 30th, 09:45:12 UTCJpyok
2018 August 13th, 22:00:56 UTCShanghai
2018 August 8th, 05:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 July 26th, 16:00:51 UTCP0rt_said
2018 July 26th, 13:00:17 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 18th, 12:00:01 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 12th, 20:00:14 UTCGbfxs
2018 July 7th, 18:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Kenneth Karsten
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Kenneth Karsten
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!