ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRIDENT - IMO 7372048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRIDENTAdded:Oct 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7372048Hits:820
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MLT flag 1974 built ship berthed @ Laboratory Wharf inside Valletta

IMO Added 7372048 - bu Alang 5-1997
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Trident
IMO:7372048
Former name(s):
- Alpina (Until 1994)
- Bulkminorca (Until 1993 Dec)
- Elena (Until 1991)
- Mount Pindos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,821 tons
Summer DWT:64,342 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TRIDENT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Bulkminorca
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!