ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALANA - IMO 8002523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALANAAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:8002523Hits:773
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
St Petersburg on April 3, 2011. IMO 8002523. Ex-AMANDA 1982, SOFIE THERESA 1988, ALIZE 2004-2010. Details HERE.

Built by Oy Navire Ab, Naantali, Finland for ESL Shipping,

AJLSHIPS.TKHelsinki.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alana
IMO:8002523
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354700
Callsign:UBJG9
Former name(s):
- Alize (Until 2010 Jan)
- Sofie Theresa (Until 2004 Jan)
- Amanda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,551 tons
Summer DWT:3,233 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’20.56” N, 33°5’12.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 69° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:8th May 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 21:00:23 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 April 21st, 17:00:15 UTCMurmansk
2018 March 23rd, 09:30:12 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 21st, 12:00:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:49 UTCSpb
2017 October 28th, 05:00:08 UTCSpb
2017 October 27th, 12:00:02 UTCBronka
2017 October 11th, 12:00:02 UTCSpb
2017 September 14th, 03:00:16 UTCUstlvga
2017 August 18th, 18:00:20 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
Sofie Theresa
© Michael Neidig
Alana
© Gerolf Drebes
ALANA
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!