ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2011IMO:7108930Hits:1,727
Location:Callao, Peru
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Black Watch - 23.02.2011 departing the Port of Callao

Name of ship : BLACK WATCH (during 1996)
Call Sign : C6RS5
MMSI : 311166000
Gross tonnage : 28613 (since 01-06-2005)
DWT : 5656
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’12.73” N, 3°0’54.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 162° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
02:30:14 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 05:30:48 UTCFunchal
2018 September 6th, 07:00:04 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
2018 September 5th, 11:30:41 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 1st, 03:00:06 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 17th, 03:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 11th, 01:00:16 UTCHellesylt Norway
2018 August 8th, 03:00:33 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 4th, 05:00:50 UTCAlesund
2018 July 28th, 07:30:16 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Black Watch
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BLACK WATCH
© jack2
BLACK WATCH
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!