ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOZO ISLAND - IMO 7369780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GOZO ISLANDAdded:Oct 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7369780Hits:636
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MLT flag 1975 bulker ex-LOK PALAK; DON JUAN seen here berthed @ St.Angelo Wharf inside Valletta - 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Galactica
IMO:7369780
Former name(s):
- Agia Methodia (Until 1996)
- Procyon (Until 1995 Feb)
- Andreas A (Until 1992)
- Neptunian (Until 1991 Feb)
- Gozo Island (Until 1989 Oct)
- Don Juan (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,590 tons
Summer DWT:18,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptunian
© Bernd Urbanik
Neptunian
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!