ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP INNOVATOR - IMO 9436214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP INNOVATORAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9436214Hits:569
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel inward for Tilbury Dock,River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Innovator
IMO:9436214
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209361000
Callsign:5BEX3
Former name(s):
- Marita M (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,350 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’33.52” N, 3°9’19.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 126° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Rst-s
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
23:59:49 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:47 UTCShifting
2018 July 23rd, 23:59:49 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 July 21st, 20:00:38 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 20th, 23:00:53 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 July 19th, 15:00:10 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 July 19th, 15:00:02 UTCRotterdam Int-forest
2018 July 18th, 10:00:16 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 July 17th, 03:00:05 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 July 15th, 02:00:52 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 14th, 04:15:44 UTCHull Kg Dock
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Arjan Elmendorp
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!