ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP INNOVATOR - IMO 9436214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP INNOVATORAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9436214Hits:555
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel inward for Tilbury Dock,River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Innovator
IMO:9436214
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209361000
Callsign:5BEX3
Former name(s):
- Marita M (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,350 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’10.95” N, 3°16’6.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 72° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Int-forest
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
09:30:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:47 UTCShifting
2018 August 20th, 09:30:44 UTCRotterdam Int-forest
2018 August 19th, 07:00:12 UTCTilbury Dock
2018 August 18th, 06:00:32 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 August 17th, 03:00:35 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 August 15th, 23:00:59 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 August 14th, 20:30:01 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 August 13th, 16:00:30 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 August 11th, 14:30:34 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 9th, 17:30:53 UTCRotterdam Int-forest
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Henk Jungerius
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Henk Jungerius
Samskip Innovator
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!