ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING WILLIAM - IMO 7330234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:KING WILLIAMAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7330234Hits:2,530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MLT flag 1974 built bulker entering Valletta

IMO Added 7330234 - bu Gadani Beach 12-1997
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pythagoras Of Samos
IMO:7330234
Former name(s):
- King William (Until 1993 Apr)
- Blooming Orchid (Until 1986)
- King William (Until 1982)
- Fedra (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,875 tons
Summer DWT:79,304 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING WILLIAM
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!