ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9517927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:STAR ENDEAVOURAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9517927Hits:1,039
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
First picture it seems.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Endeavour I
IMO:9517927
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566060000
Callsign:9V9397
Former name(s):
- Star Endeavour (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,967 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°44’23.34” N, 116°59’58.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 157° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ntd
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 14:00:16 UTCEc Pbo
2018 August 27th, 16:00:26 UTCUs Ntd
2018 August 15th, 14:00:17 UTCEc Pbo
2018 August 5th, 16:12:37 UTCUs Ntd
2018 July 25th, 17:00:33 UTCEc Pbo
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:37 UTCGt Prq
2018 July 15th, 15:30:37 UTCUs Ntd
2018 July 1st, 18:00:40 UTCQt Prq
2018 June 24th, 15:30:40 UTCUs Ntd
2018 June 10th, 22:00:35 UTCGt Prq
More Of This Ship
STAR ENDEAVOUR I
© IACSman
Star Endeavour I
© shipjohn
Star Endeavour I
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on May 06, 2011 19:43 (7 years ago)
Hi James

I noticed this on AIS, guess she's recently been renamed Star Endeavour I, it takes Equasis some time to get the info. filtered down from LR.

Allan
Jim H on May 06, 2011 18:43 (7 years ago)
Arrived in Portsmouth 6th May but the name on bow is STAR ENDEAVOUR I which is her AIS details, but Equasis has her listed as STAR ENDEAVOUR?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!