ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIESTA - IMO 7806099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:FIESTAAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:July 17, 1993IMO:7806099Hits:805
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
FIESTA at Dover, 17 July 1993.
Built 1980, 25,122gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Light
IMO:7806099
Former name(s):
- Seafrance Cezanne (Until 2011 Jul)
- Fiesta (Until 1996 Jan)
- Fantasia (Until 1989 Mar)
- Trapezitza (Until 1989)
- Soca (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,122 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAFRANCE CEZANNE
© simonwp
SEAFRANCE CEZANNE
© Pieter Inpyn
SEAFRANCE CEZANNE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!