ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF KENT - IMO 7820473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF KENTAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:July 17, 1993IMO:7820473Hits:925
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
PRIDE OF KENT at Dover, 17 July 1993.
Built 1980, 20,446gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anthi Marina
IMO:7820473
Former name(s):
- Po Kent (Until 2003 Aug)
- P&,osl Kent (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pride Of Kent (Until 1998 Oct)
- Spirit Of Free Enterprise (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:20,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,379 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pride of Kent
© simonwp
Pride of Kent
© simonwp
P&OSL Kent
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!