ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CHALLENGER - IMO 8917388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:STENA CHALLENGERAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:July 17, 1993IMO:8917388Hits:1,568
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
STENA CHALLENGER at Dover, 17 July 1993.
Built 1991, 18,523gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leif Ericson
IMO:8917388
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001216
Callsign:VOCJ
Former name(s):
- Stena Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:18,523 tons
Summer DWT:4,598 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stena Challenger
© simonwp
STENA CHALLENGER
© Pieter Inpyn
STENA CHALLENGER
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!