ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC HAWK - IMO 9272670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC HAWKAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9272670Hits:527
Location:Maracaibo, Venezuela
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : ATLANTIC HAWK (since 01-11-2003)
Call Sign : V2OV9
MMSI : 304563000
Gross tonnage : 4450 (during 2003)
DWT : 5577
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-10-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-10-2003)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Nica
IMO:9272670
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304563000
Callsign:V2OV9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hawk (Until 2014 Jul)
- Caribbean Sina (Until 2003 Nov)
- Atlantic Hawk (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,577 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’55.03” N, 14°43’54.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 102° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 05:00:19 UTCJeddah
2017 December 6th, 05:00:11 UTCZeebrugge
2017 December 4th, 05:00:46 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 30th, 19:30:54 UTCHitra
2017 November 29th, 00:30:32 UTCSundalsora
2017 November 28th, 10:00:24 UTCAlesund
2017 November 27th, 14:00:44 UTCBergen
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCRtm
2017 November 20th, 06:00:11 UTCHusoy
2017 November 15th, 23:00:59 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
Nica
© Wil Weijsters
Nica
© Wil Weijsters
Nica
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!