ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIVIA - IMO 9228576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MARIVIAAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9228576Hits:902
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marivia
IMO:9228576
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090485
Callsign:ELZC6
Former name(s):
- Sci Trust (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Marivia (Until 2009 Feb)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2002 Jun 19)
- Marivia (Until 2002 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:30,369 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’6.02” N, 114°6’22.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 22:00:31 UTCManila N
2017 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCManzanillo Anch.
2017 October 20th, 14:00:48 UTCDohai
2017 October 15th, 20:00:29 UTCUsboy
2017 October 14th, 05:00:41 UTCUsphl
2017 July 9th, 22:00:08 UTCXiamen
2017 June 15th, 10:00:27 UTCQingdao
2017 April 17th, 06:00:54 UTCHong Kong
2017 January 12th, 00:00:42 UTCAnchorage
2017 January 11th, 03:30:25 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
MARIVIA
© Pedro Amaral
MARIVIA
© Pedro Amaral
MARIVIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!