ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRCH - IMO 8917869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BIRCHAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:8917869Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BIRCH on River Ems near Emden on 6.4.2011

Build 1990
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch
IMO:8917869
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518690000
Callsign:E5U2637
Former name(s):
- Sea Mersey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Remmer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:2,412 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°2’6.41” N, 2°37’53.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 252° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Huelua
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 13:00:16 UTCHuelua
2018 August 15th, 12:00:58 UTCBeost
2018 July 19th, 16:00:50 UTCDakar
2018 July 6th, 11:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 28th, 06:00:36 UTCDunker
2018 June 26th, 16:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 20th, 23:00:09 UTCEsbio
2018 June 10th, 20:00:14 UTCGbwic
2018 June 8th, 16:00:18 UTCGbsea
2018 June 6th, 05:00:40 UTCGbhul
More Of This Ship
BIRCH
© Tomasello Letterio
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!