ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEMAY - IMO 7700271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ROSEMAYAdded:Oct 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700271Hits:1,204
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1978 built bulker ex-AHMET UZUNDEMIR berthed @ Pinto 3 inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Shun
IMO:7700271
Former name(s):
- San Remo (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ark (Until 2005 Sep)
- Rosemay (Until 1997 Jan)
- Ahmer Uzundemir (Until 1996 Dec)
- Hasat (Until 1994 Sep)
- Heruvim (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,234 tons
Summer DWT:26,867 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOXON
© Mike Griffiths
Bao Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bao Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 20, 2005 16:21 (13 years ago)
Great photo
I've added her a photo as Heruvim
anagel on Oct 20, 2005 16:10 (13 years ago)
The ship is now renamed as "San Remo" and ABS-classed (wef 19 Sep 2005). Ship manager is a company called Omniblue Shipping of Greece. See Equasis.
Hook on Oct 20, 2005 02:05 (13 years ago)
Is it still a seaworthy ship?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!