ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Brunello - IMO 9327528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Clipper BrunelloAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9327528Hits:402
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bahamas flag, built 2008, gross tons 2999
Vessel Identification
Name:Rig Andromeda
IMO:9327528
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005069
Callsign:V7AU4
Former name(s):
- Clipper Brunello (Until 2013 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,992 tons
Summer DWT:3,529 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°37’31.37” N, 6°27’2.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 83° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Brattvag Norway
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 12:00:51 UTCNo Aes
2018 July 28th, 12:00:11 UTCBrattvag Norway
2018 July 17th, 18:30:50 UTCEnglish Channel
2018 June 12th, 18:30:41 UTCLas Palmas N Anchor
2018 June 12th, 18:30:40 UTCLas Palmas N Anchlr
2018 June 12th, 18:30:22 UTCLas Palmas N Anchl
2018 June 12th, 18:30:18 UTCLas Palmas N Anchor
2018 June 12th, 18:30:16 UTCLas Palmas N Anchor
2018 May 21st, 07:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCMauritania Offshore
More Of This Ship
Clipper Brunello
© simonwp
RIG ANDROMEDA
© Patalavaca
CLIPPER BRUNELLO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!