ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAXIARCHIS - IMO 7525803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TAXIARCHISAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7525803Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1976 built MLT flag as GOLDEN VENTURE seen here berthed @ Magazine Wharf inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Force
IMO:7525803
Former name(s):
- Taxiarchis (Until 2001 May)
- Golden Shimizu (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,015 tons
Summer DWT:22,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAXIARCHIS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!