ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HENDRIK SAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:July 14, 2010IMO:9195391Hits:911
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch flag, built 2005, gross tons 2311,
ex Aquatique 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’4.21” N, 4°52’24.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:26th May 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCBrugge
2018 May 15th, 14:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 12:00:26 UTCRostock
2018 April 26th, 02:00:21 UTCSt Petersburg Plt
2018 April 26th, 02:00:17 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 21:00:20 UTCBornem
2018 March 31st, 21:00:32 UTCBilbao
2018 March 30th, 03:00:38 UTCNantes
2018 March 27th, 21:30:27 UTCBayonne
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:27 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
HENDRIK S
© erwin willemse
HENDRIK S
© erwin willemse
HENDRIK-S
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!