ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE CASTAIN - IMO 6518176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:PRINCE CASTAINAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:6518176Hits:953
Location:Maracaibo, Venezuela
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inter Gulf
IMO:6518176
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- Fidelity (Until 2007 Sep)
- Lady Lotmore I (Until 2006 Dec)
- Lollik (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tripoli (Until 1991)
- Saga (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:359 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA
© PWR
SVENDBORG BAY
© PWR
SAGA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Apr 08, 2011 17:31 (7 years ago)
Hi capt ted,

She is Prince Castain IMO 6518176
Built 1965 by Fredrikshavn (Danyard)as "Lollik" 299gt.
Subsequent History:

70 SAGA - 75 SVENDBORG BAY - 88 TEDDY TRADER II - 90 TRIPOLI - 91 LOLLIK - 96 LADY LOTMORE I - 05 FIDELITY- 07 INTER GULF.
Latest record in Equasis has her as Inter Gulf not known when she changed to Prince Castian

rgds
Derek



Dixon on Apr 06, 2011 20:20 (7 years ago)
Hi.
The vessel is a sister to "Bas" - IMO 6609274.
A large serie of these vessels were build by Frederikshavns VŠrft (Danyard) middle and late sixties.
299 brt 700 tdw
Brgds
Dixon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!