ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Storrington - IMO 8107000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:StorringtonAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8107000Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 23-7-'04

Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvia
IMO:8107000
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207354000
Callsign:LZSI
Former name(s):
- Storrington (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,788 tons
Summer DWT:11,962 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’51.5” N, 13°6’53.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 162° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:59 UTCMarghera
2017 September 8th, 10:00:21 UTCMariupol
2017 August 30th, 12:00:34 UTCMarghera
2017 August 21st, 22:00:19 UTCMariupol
2017 August 10th, 06:00:47 UTCHereke
2017 July 31st, 12:00:06 UTCMarghera
2017 July 19th, 01:00:54 UTCBlacksea Opl
2017 July 17th, 12:00:34 UTCYuzhnyi Opl
2017 July 10th, 12:00:07 UTCMarghera
2017 June 30th, 12:00:09 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
Stevia
© Marin71
Stevia
© Evgeniy .
STORRINGTON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!