ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOODLARK - IMO 7412513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:WOODLARKAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7412513Hits:710
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1975 built MLT flag ship berthed @ Laboratory Wharf inside Valletta

IMO Added 7412513
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shacho
IMO:7412513
Former name(s):
- Sea King (Until 2004 May)
- Woodlark (Until 2002 Jun)
- Dardanelia (Until 1995)
- Cadmus (Until 1987)
- Sea World (Until 1986)
- Ocean Melody (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,758 tons
Summer DWT:16,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Woodlark
© Andreas Spörri
Shacho
© minthi
Shacho
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!