ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TOTORAL - IMO 9415296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CSAV TOTORALAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9415296Hits:925
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV TOTORAL 32,269gt Built 2008
Launched as Penelope
Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal (Upper Berth)
Apr 5th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Penelope
IMO:9415296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305230000
Callsign:V2DI9
Former name(s):
- Csav Totoral (Until 2012 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,269 tons
Summer DWT:38,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PENELOPE
© Geir Vinnes
PENELOPE
© Geir Vinnes
PENELOPE
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!