ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA BORK L66 - IMO 9011624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MARIA BORK L66Added:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9011624Hits:1,114
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Haringhaven, IJmuiden, Holland on 6th April 2011
Vessel : L 66 - Maria Bork
Length : 22.00 m
Width : 6.97 m
Depth : 5.60 m
Tonns : ** BRT / ** NRT / ** GT / ** NT
Built : 1994
Type : Trawlers, Motortrawler
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Bork
IMO:9011624
MMSI:220071000
Callsign:OZEO
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2007 Mar)
- Vestbjerg (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vestbjerg Ii (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:158 tons
Summer DWT:53 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA BORK L66
© erwin willemse
MARIA BORK L66
© erwin willemse
MARIA BORK L66
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!