ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POPE BENEDICT XVI - IMO 9555759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:POPE BENEDICT XVIAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9555759Hits:631
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
OSV built by MASTER BOAT BUILDERS INC, Alabama in 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvey Raider
IMO:9555759
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367380320
Callsign:WDH2198
Former name(s):
- Pope Benedict Xvi (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:878 tons
Summer DWT:911 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARVEY RAIDER
© cdag
HARVEY RAIDER
© cdag
POPE BENEDICT XVI
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!