ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

F.B. PIONEER - IMO 7014878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:F.B. PIONEERAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7014878Hits:490
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MLT flag 1970 built vessel docked inside Dock 2 @ Malta Drydocks
Vessel Identification
Name:Varot
IMO:7014878
Former name(s):
- Fb Pioneer (Until 1996)
- Medina Star (Until 1995)
- Odessa Star (Until 1992)
- Neptune Star (Until 1991)
- Kythera Sea (Until 1987)
- Selfoss (Until 1986 Jun)
- Bomma (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,130 tons
Summer DWT:2,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOMMA
© Gianpaolo
Sela
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!