ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEEDER 5 - IMO 7715331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:FEEDER 5Added:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7715331Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag 1980 built vessel entering Marsaxlokk Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Manawi
IMO:7715331
Former name(s):
- Bisanzio (Until 2011 Dec)
- Ghinwa K (Until 2006 Oct)
- Feeder 5 (Until 2005 May)
- Isla De Gran Canaria (Until 1994 Oct)
- Michelle S (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,939 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GHINWA K
© Frafo
FEEDER 5
© Marius Esman
FEEDER 5
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!