ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUXURY SW - IMO 9198379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:LUXURY SWAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9198379Hits:447
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9198379
Name of ship : LUXURY SW (since 01-09-2005)
Call Sign : 3FKC9
MMSI : 357484000
Gross tonnage : 14762 (during 1999)
DWT : 23519
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama (during 1999)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-05-1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Luxury Sw
IMO:9198379
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357484000
Callsign:3FKC9
Former name(s):
- Well Pescadores (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,519 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’29.54” N, 104°1’2.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ebgb Sgp
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 02:00:52 UTCGresik Indonesia
2018 March 4th, 01:00:58 UTCDa Nang Viet Nam
2017 October 25th, 06:00:24 UTCHaiphong
2017 September 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCHochiminh
2017 July 13th, 13:00:19 UTCMuara
2017 June 30th, 13:00:10 UTCCjk
2017 May 21st, 17:00:42 UTCTaichung
2017 April 16th, 10:00:32 UTCPosyet
2016 November 17th, 06:00:04 UTCCjk
2016 November 7th, 09:24:23 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
LUXURY SW
© martin klingsick
LUXURY SW
© ventuari
luxury sw
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!