ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORUNA - IMO 7125328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:JORUNAAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:7125328Hits:1,382
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JORUNA (IMO 7125328) built 1972 at Warnowwerft/ Warnemünde, between 1972-1974 in the port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Luxury
IMO:7125328
Former name(s):
- Brilliant 8 (Until 1996 Dec)
- Tong Zhou (Until 1995)
- Tong Chau (Until 1995)
- Africa Palm (Until 1983)
- Joruna (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,688 tons
Summer DWT:13,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Africa Palm
© Robbie Cox
AFRICA PALM
© PWR
AFRICA PALM
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!