ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNFRANCIS - IMO 7034787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Ove [View profile]Title:SUNFRANCISAdded:Apr 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:7034787Hits:1,340
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Launched as FRANCISKA FISSER
completed 1970 as SUNFRANCIS for long term (10 year) charter to Saguenay Terminals, Canada
1981: AMATHUS
1987: AMETHYST
1989: MADELEINE
1995: DAIANA P.
1997: ANNA MARIA H.
1998: ANNA MARIA
1998-10-08 beached at Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Maria
IMO:7034787
Former name(s):
- Anna Maria H (Until 1998 Sep)
- Daiana P (Until 1997)
- Sunfrancis (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,397 tons
Summer DWT:15,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADELEINE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MADELEINE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MADELEINE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!