ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHNNY K - IMO 7416284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:JOHNNY KAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7416284Hits:521
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MLT flag built in 1977 berthed @ Boiler Wharf @ Malta Drydocks
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Alexandria
IMO:7416284
Former name(s):
- Johnny K (Until 1995 Jan)
- Saint Louis (Until 1994 Nov)
- Charles Schiaffino (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,850 tons
Summer DWT:3,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT LOUIS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Saint Louis
© simonwp
FAST ALEXANDRIA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!