ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRAL ENVOY - IMO 7116315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:AUSTRAL ENVOYAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:7116315Hits:2,788
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Auckland NZ
1977

Built 1972 for Farrell Lines
1983 American Envoy
1988 Sea-Land Navigator
2000 CSX Navigator
2003 Horizon Navigator

She and her sisters were the best looking first generation container ships to come to NZ.

Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Navigator
IMO:7116315
MMSI:366792000
Callsign:WPGK
Former name(s):
- Csx Navigator (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Land Navigator (Until 2000)
- American Envoy (Until 1987)
- Austral Envoy (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,212 tons
Summer DWT:31,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!