ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHLOE - IMO 7401849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:CHLOEAdded:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:7401849Hits:1,059
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bluff NZ
21/2/1985

Built 1975 as Ocean Rentis, alunched as Ocean Retla
1976 Chloe
1985 Eleni
1987 Fighter
1988 Winner
2009 Winner 2
2009 broken up Gadani Beach
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 2
IMO:7401849
Former name(s):
- Winner (Until 2009 Oct)
- Fighter (Until 1988)
- Eleni (Until 1987)
- Chloe (Until 1985)
- Ocean Rentis (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,063 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHLOE
© sterntube
WINNER
© Gianpaolo
Winner
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!