ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203 - IMO 6910427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203Added:Apr 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:6910427Hits:1,239
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Auckland
24/3/1980

Built 1965 for ANL as Passenger Ferry-Ro/Ro-Australian Trader
1977 to RAN converted to naval training ship
1996 Agios Andreas, converted again to Ferry ( I think)
2004 Ajman Leader
2004 Ajman City
2004 broken up Alang
1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Ajman City
IMO:6910427
Pennant no.:GT203
Former name(s):
- Ajman Leader (Until 2004 Apr)
- Agios Andreas (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,178 tons
Summer DWT:2,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Gordy
HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203
© Groovypict
HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!